Your browser does not support Javascript

Little North American 2015

Congratulations to all of the winners from the 2015 Little North American:
Grand Champion Showman: Lydia Richardson
Reserve Grand Champion Showman: Rachel Schmitt
Champion Dairy Showman: Emily Scott
Reserve Champion Dairy Showman: Jordan Elmore
Champion Swine Showman: Lydia Richardson
Reserve Champion Swine Showman: Michala Nierman
Champion Beef Showman: Emilee Graves
Reserve Champion Beef Showman: Rachel Schmitt
Champion Goat Showman: Aubrey Harston
Reserve Champion Goat Showman: Lydia Richardson
Champion Sheep Showman: Lydia Richardson
Reserve Champion Sheep Showman: Rachel Bunnell
Workhorse Award: Alex Query
Sportsman Award: Greyson Findley
Herdsman Award: Lydia Richardson
Pork Chop Cook-Off 1st place: Rachel Bunnell & Caty Logsdon
Pork Chop Cook-Off 2nd place: Molley Scott & Alex Query
Jerry B. Branstetter Livestock Judging Award: Emily Scott
Outstanding Freshman: Emilee Graves
Outstanding Sophomore: Dylan Gipson
Outstanding Junior: Jared Scott
Outstanding Senior: Alex Query
Honorary Member: Jeremy WaddellPork Chop Cook-Off 2nd Place: Molley Scott & Alex QueryPork Chop Cook-Off 1st Place: Caty Logsdon & Rachel BunnellJerry B. Branstetter Livestock Judging Award: Emily ScottOutstanding Freshman: Emilee GravesOutstanding Sophomore: Dylan GipsonOutstanding Junior: Jared ScottOutstanding Senior: Alex QueryRachel Bunnell washing her beef heiferpreparing his beef heiferClipping dairy heiferbannersEmily Scott showing a dairy heiferJordan Elmore showing a dairy heiferpig showdairy showpigspigspigsbeef cattle showbeefReserve Champion Dairy Showman: Jordan ElmoreChampion Dairy Showman: Emily ScottpigsbeefReserve Champion Hog Showman: Michala NiermanChampion Hog Showman: Lydia RichardsonbeefbeefbeefChampion Beef Showman: Emilee GravesReserve Champion Beef Showman: Rachel SchmittsheepsheepChampion Sheep Showman: Lydia RichardsonReserve Champion Sheep Showman: Rachel BunnellgoatspigsLNA ParticipantsRound Robin ParticipantsGrand Champion Showman: Lydia Richardson
Reserve Grand Champion Showman: Rachel SchmittHerdsman Award: Lydia Richardson
Sportsman Award: Greyson Findley
Workhorse Award: Alex QuerygoatsChampion Goat Showman: Aubrey HarstonReserve Champion Goat Showman: Lydia Richardson

Note: documents in Portable Document Format (PDF) require Adobe Acrobat Reader 5.0 or higher to view,
download Adobe Acrobat Reader.

Note: documents in Excel format (XLS) require Microsoft Viewer,
download excel.

Note: documents in Word format (DOC) require Microsoft Viewer,
download word.

Note: documents in Powerpoint format (PPT) require Microsoft Viewer,
download powerpoint.

Note: documents in Quicktime Movie format [MOV] require Apple Quicktime,
download quicktime.