Your browser does not support Javascript

Kentucky FIRST® LEGO® League

Teams Advancing from 2013 Regional Qualifiers

Ashland Area Regional FLL Qualifier

5751 - LEGO Barbarians - Greenup Co. Cooperative Extension Service - Shannon Kiser
5761 - LEGO Raiders - Greenup Co. Cooperative Extension Service - John Bentley
15288 - Catlettsburg Creators - Cattlettsburg Elem - Terry Spurlock

"Engineers of Tomorrow" FLL State Qualifier—Mt. Washington, KY

389 - Bullitt Blizzards - Homeschool Team - Sharon Pyles
1427 - Team Idea Club - Idea Club - Tammy Nofsinger
6377 - Operation Build - Homeschool Team - Aly Goldberg
9470 - MWMS Generals - Mount Washington Middle School - David Bretz
11392 - RobotiCAL Rescue Heroes - Christian Academy of Louisville - Kerri Daniels
12885 - Christian Crusaders - Homeschool Team - Michelle Warner
13420 - Robocats Red Storm - Whitefield Academy - Robert Toole
13421 - Robocats Yellow Fire - Whitefield Academy - Robert Toole
13422 - Robocats Blue Lightning - Whitefield Academy - Robert Toole
14619 - Jesus Freaks - Homeschool Team - Scott Thompson
18404 - Furry Llama Lollipops - Oldham County MS - Joe Percefull

Glasgow Area Regional FLL Qualifier

3367 - Glasgow Gladiators --TEAM BLUE - Glasgow Middle School - Michael Hildreth
9012 - Lightning - Louisville Robotics Institute - Rebecca Cecil
14376 - Potter Gray Panthers - Potter Gray Elementary School - Carrie Koedyker
18594 - RoboCats - Franklin Simpson Middle School - Jon Staggs

Hazard Area Regional FLL Qualifier

8874 - Estill Co 4-H Patriots - Estill Co 4-H - Isaac Hollon
12867 - Knox Co Middle Masterminds - Knox Co. MS - Travis Mills
13986 - Dancing Droids - Adams Middle School - Greg Moore
15420 - Pikeville Ind. Elementary Panther Commanders - Pikeville Ind. ES - Traci Tackett

Lexington Area Regional FLL Qualifier 

1144 - Automaticus Rex - Homeschool Team - Stephen Gedney
1196 - LEGO Legends - Neighborhood Team - Kelli Gowan
6189 - Prototype 615 - Woodford Co Middle School - Geoff Sprinkle
9038 - JET Team - Neighborhood Team - Ladina Wingert

Northern Kentucky Regional FIRST LEGO League Robotics Tournament

5836 - Longbranch Wildfires  - Longbranch Elementary School - Cathy D. Stavros
6714 - BluejayGO - St. Joseph School - Darryl Geiman
8187 - Trailblazers - Camp Ernst Middle School - Don Black
8904 - Brainy Bots - Gray Middle School - Karen Cheser
8905 - Jr. Brainy Bots - Gray Middle School - Karen Cheser
9672 - TWCA - Longbranch Elementary School - Todd Lusk
10991 - Mann Survival Team - Mann Elementary School - Lori Veselovic
11657 - Conner Bot Squad - Conner Middle School - Dan Wagner
13552 - We've Got the Minds - New Haven Elementary - Amy McLagan
18364 - Turkey Foot Tornadoes - Turkey foot Middle School - Jeff Poston

Owensboro Area Regional FLL Qualifier

2107 - South MS Bulldogs - South MS - Ed Fruehwald
4986 - HCPL3 - Henderson County Public Library - Essy Day
5953 - Audubon Elementary - Audubon ES - Allison Plemmons
10427 - Owensboro Catholic Middle - Owensboro Catholic MS - Jennifer Payne

West Kentucky Regional FLL Qualifier

12396 - Pilot Pride - Fulton County Schools - Brenda Mahan
13050 - Robo Hounds - Reidland Middle School - Caleb Bogaczyk
13514 - St. Mary Circuit Breakers - St. Mary School System - Jeff Seay